Quantcast
  Upcoming Events - PRINT  
 

 
Today's Events

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Transform
9:00a-9:00a Play with a Pro
9:30a-9:30a Full Body Stretch
9:30a-10:00a Full Body Stretch
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis
10:00a-10:00a Ladies Day
10:00a-11:00a Point Play (Greg)
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
4:30p-5:30p Sustainable Q&A Meeting
5:30p-5:30p Book Club: A Man Called Ove
5:30p-8:00p Thursday at the Grill: Seafood Specials
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Tomorrow's Events

All Day Spring Member/Member
8:00a-3:00p Group Sheepshead Fishing Trip
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Restorative Yoga
9:15a-2:15p Fourth Friday Field Trip: Coastal Georgia Botanical Garden
9:30a-9:30a BLT
10:00a-11:00a Point Play Clinic
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis (Greg)
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
4:00p-4:00p Juniors Golf Clinic
5:30p-8:00p Dinner at the River Club
Saturday, March 25th

All Day Spring Member/Member
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
9:00a-9:00a Mixed Bag of Tricks
9:00a-11:00a Community Tennis
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
10:15a-10:15a Aqua Fit
2:00p-4:00p First Paddle of 2017
Sunday, March 26th

11:45a-11:45a Oldfield Women's Club
Monday, March 27th

8:30a-8:30a Sculpt and Strength
10:00a-10:00a H2O Sports Conditioning (Co-Ed)
11:00a-11:00a Yoga for Golfers
Tuesday, March 28th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Tabata
8:30a-9:00a Tabata
9:00a-9:00a Bootybarre®
10:00a-11:00a Stroke & Drill Clinic
10:00a-10:00a Ladies Day
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
10:30a-11:30a ICT
11:00a-11:00a Men's Clinic
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
4:15p-4:15p Kidz Physical Fitness Circuit
5:30p-6:30p Sculpt and Strength
6:00p-7:30p Casual Tuesday: Salad Extravaganza
6:00p-9:00p Men's Club
Wednesday, March 29th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a BootyBarre
8:30a-9:00a TRX
8:30a-9:00a TRX
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
9:30a-9:30a Yoga Exploration
10:00a-10:00a Nordic Trekking
10:00a-11:00a Doubles Strategy Clinic
10:30a-10:30a Aqua Fit
11:00a-11:00a Ladies Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Thursday, March 30th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Transform
9:00a-9:00a Play with a Pro
9:30a-9:30a Full Body Stretch
9:30a-10:00a Full Body Stretch
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis
10:00a-10:00a Ladies Day
10:00a-11:00a Point Play (Greg)
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
5:30p-8:00p Thursday at the Grill: Breakfast for Dinner, Plus traditional items!
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Friday, March 31st

All Day Ryder/Solheim Cup
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Restorative Yoga
9:30a-9:30a BLT
10:00a-11:00a Point Play Clinic
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis (Greg)
2:00p-2:00p Bodies in Motion
4:00p-4:00p Juniors Golf Clinic
5:30p-8:00p Dinner at the River Club
Saturday, April 1st

All Day Doubles Tournament
All Day Ryder/Solheim Cup
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
9:00a-2:00p Lowcountry Fly Fishing Expo
9:00a-9:00a Mixed Bag of Tricks
9:00a-11:00a Community Tennis
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
10:15a-10:15a Aqua Fit
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Sunday, April 2nd

All Day Ryder/Solheim Cup
9:30a-9:30a Restorative Yoga
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Monday, April 3rd

8:30a-8:30a Sculpt and Strength
10:00a-10:00a H2O Sports Conditioning (Co-Ed)
11:00a-11:00a Yoga for Golfers
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Tuesday, April 4th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Tabata
8:30a-9:00a Tabata
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Bootybarre®
10:00a-11:00a Stroke & Drill Clinic
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
10:30a-11:30a ICT
11:00a-11:00a Men's Clinic
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
11:45a-12:45p Meditation Series Workshop
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
3:00p-3:00p Couples Golf
4:15p-4:15p Kidz Physical Fitness Circuit
5:30p-6:30p Sculpt and Strength
6:00p-7:30p Casual Tuesday: Crab Cake
Wednesday, April 5th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a BootyBarre
8:30a-9:00a TRX
8:30a-9:00a TRX
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
9:30a-9:30a Yoga Exploration
10:00a-10:00a Nordic Trekking
10:00a-11:00a Doubles Strategy Clinic
10:30a-10:30a Aqua Fit
11:00a-11:00a Ladies Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Thursday, April 6th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Transform
9:00a-4:00p Group Sheepshead Fishing Trip
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Play with a Pro
9:30a-9:30a Full Body Stretch
9:30a-10:00a Full Body Stretch
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis
10:00a-11:00a Point Play (Greg)
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
5:30p-8:00p Thursday at the Grill: Southern Classics
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
7:30p-7:30p Hand and Foot
Friday, April 7th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Restorative Yoga
9:30a-9:30a BLT
10:00a-11:00a Point Play Clinic
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis (Greg)
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:00p-4:00p Juniors Golf Clinic
5:30p-8:00p Dinner at the River Club
6:30p-8:00p Sunset Kayak
Saturday, April 8th

All Day Meat and Beer Fest
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
9:00a-9:00a Mixed Bag of Tricks
9:00a-11:00a Community Tennis
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
9:15a-11:15a Native Plant Sale
10:15a-10:15a Aqua Fit
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Sunday, April 9th

1:00p-2:00p Ladies Mah Jongg: River Club
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Monday, April 10th

All Day Non-Member: SMGA
8:30a-8:30a Sculpt and Strength
10:00a-10:00a H2O Sports Conditioning (Co-Ed)
11:00a-11:00a Yoga for Golfers
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
7:30p-8:30p Ladies Bridge
Tuesday, April 11th

All Day OWGA Spring Fling
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Tabata
8:30a-9:00a Tabata
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Bootybarre®
10:00a-1:00p School's out at the Outfitters!
10:00a-11:00a Stroke & Drill Clinic
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
10:30a-11:30a ICT
11:00a-11:00a Men's Clinic
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
11:45a-12:45p Meditation Series Workshop
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:15p-4:15p Kidz Physical Fitness Circuit
5:30p-6:30p Sculpt and Strength
6:00p-7:30p Casual Tuesday: Noodle Bar
Wednesday, April 12th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a BootyBarre
8:30a-9:00a TRX
8:30a-9:00a TRX
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
9:30a-9:30a Yoga Exploration
10:00a-10:00a Nordic Trekking
10:00a-11:00a Doubles Strategy Clinic
10:30a-10:30a Aqua Fit
11:00a-2:00p Kid Play
11:00a-11:00a Ladies Clinic
1:00p-5:00p Group Sporting Clays Shoot
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Thursday, April 13th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Transform
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Play with a Pro
9:30a-9:30a Full Body Stretch
9:30a-10:00a Full Body Stretch
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis
10:00a-11:00a Point Play (Greg)
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
5:30p-8:00p Thursday at the Grill: Kid's Favorites
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Friday, April 14th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Restorative Yoga
9:30a-9:30a BLT
10:00a-11:00a Point Play Clinic
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis (Greg)
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:00p-4:00p Outfitters Kickoff Oyster Roast
4:00p-4:00p Juniors Golf Clinic
Saturday, April 15th

All Day Easter Scramble
8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
9:00a-9:00a Mixed Bag of Tricks
9:00a-11:00a Community Tennis
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
10:15a-10:15a Aqua Fit
1:00p-1:00p Easter Egg Hunt
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
7:00p-7:00p 3rd Saturday Party
Sunday, April 16th

10:00a-1:00p Easter Brunch
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Monday, April 17th

8:30a-8:30a Sculpt and Strength
10:00a-10:00a H2O Sports Conditioning (Co-Ed)
11:00a-11:00a Yoga for Golfers
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Tuesday, April 18th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Tabata
8:30a-9:00a Tabata
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Bootybarre®
10:00a-11:00a Stroke & Drill Clinic
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
10:30a-11:30a ICT
11:00a-11:00a Men's Clinic
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
11:45a-12:45p Meditation Series Workshop
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:15p-4:15p Kidz Physical Fitness Circuit
4:30p-4:30p Oldfield Club Board Meeting
5:30p-6:30p Sculpt and Strength
6:00p-7:30p Casual Tuesday: Prime Rib
Wednesday, April 19th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a BootyBarre
8:30a-9:00a TRX
8:30a-9:00a TRX
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
9:30a-9:30a Yoga Exploration
10:00a-10:00a Nordic Trekking
10:00a-11:00a Doubles Strategy Clinic
10:30a-10:30a Aqua Fit
11:00a-11:00a Ladies Clinic
12:00p-12:00p Oldfield Women's Club
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
2:00p-3:00p Eco-River Cruise
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
Thursday, April 20th

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Transform
9:00a-9:00a Ladies Day
9:00a-9:00a Play with a Pro
9:30a-9:30a Full Body Stretch
9:30a-10:00a Full Body Stretch
10:00a-12:00p Green Thumbs Needed
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis
10:00a-11:00a Point Play (Greg)
10:30a-10:30a ICT (Interval Circuit Training)
11:00a-12:00p Beginner/Intermediate Clinic
1:00p-1:00p HIIT
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:30p-5:30p State of the Ponds
5:30p-8:00p Thursday at the Grill: Pasta Night
5:30p-5:30p Yoga
7:00p-7:00p Trivia Night at Magnolia Grill!
Friday, April 21st

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
8:30a-8:30a Restorative Yoga
9:30a-5:00p Daufuskie Island Boat Caravan
9:30a-9:30a BLT
10:00a-11:00a Point Play Clinic
10:00a-11:00a Cardio Tennis (Greg)
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
4:00p-4:00p Juniors Golf Clinic
5:30p-8:00p Dinner at the River Club
Saturday, April 22nd

8:10a-8:25a Serenity Surrender
9:00a-9:00a Mixed Bag of Tricks
9:00a-11:00a Community Tennis
9:00a-9:00a Men's Day - Golf
10:00a-12:00p Earth Day Celebration: Semi-Annual Okatie River Clean Up
10:15a-10:15a Aqua Fit
3:00p-5:00p Earth Day Celebration: Semi-Annual Okatie River Clean Up
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
Sunday, April 23rd

All Day Non-Member: Backpack Buddies
3:00p-4:00p Carrot & Apple Time
My Profile Community Contacts Help Privacy Advertising About the Website
1 Oldfield Circle |  Okatie, SC 29909 |  (843) 645-4600
Copyright © 2017 Neighborhood Publications, Inc. - Policies